If you wish to take part in the Grand Tournament please post here with your character's name and a brief (a few words) description of who it is.
ie:
John Smith, a boring soldier
This list is put together on a first come, first serve basis, almost entirely so. If there are more than 16 competitors, then there will be a qualifying round, where the latecomers will duel for the final places of the 16 in the actual competition. The first come first serve nature of this sign-up is bypassed if you competed in either of the previous two tournaments hosted by myself and were warned or disqualified (in which case you are automatically a qualifier, rather than part of the 16).
Seeded
1. The Sentinel, Armoured Vigilante [Kupo]
2. Tourniquet, Healer Dark Master [Solus]
3. Veral Anati, talented soldier [Venom]
4. Grognak, COSMOS CEO [Kurt]
5. Belyael Oderyn, Shade Master [Johnny]
6. Adrion Vespin, Shade Master [Arimloth]
7. T'Truht, Jedi Council Member [Storm]
8. Raoul Scalia, the Whirling Dervish [mrun]
Unseeded
9. Draven, a powerful force user [Teck923]
10. Treg Dragoon, big dragon of doom [Galykia]
11. Nigel Muldoon of Canterbury, Professional Big-Game Hunter [Sensid-Kronos]
12. Aquamarine, an experimental girl [Nevermore]
13. Winner of Qualifying Match 1
14. Winner of Qualifying Match 2
15. Winner of Qualifying Match 3
16. Winner of Qualifying Match 4
Qualifiers
1. Dimitrije Ordo, Jedi Knight [Macbeth]
2. Slaner Boein, The Most Special [Trakon]
3. Ronan Qellor, Shade Master [Xeno]
4. Ryo Kan, a young Jedi Knight [samowise]
5. Jiang Winters, Cybernetically augmented furball [Hakim]
6. Feron Nial, former gladiator, slave and warrior [The Dragon Reborn]
7. Gitz Feldran, Soldier with dreams [Gorgon Stone]
8. Rowan Antares, Jedi Knight and sometime wanderer [Caleb]
ie:
John Smith, a boring soldier
This list is put together on a first come, first serve basis, almost entirely so. If there are more than 16 competitors, then there will be a qualifying round, where the latecomers will duel for the final places of the 16 in the actual competition. The first come first serve nature of this sign-up is bypassed if you competed in either of the previous two tournaments hosted by myself and were warned or disqualified (in which case you are automatically a qualifier, rather than part of the 16).
Seeded
1. The Sentinel, Armoured Vigilante [Kupo]
2. Tourniquet, Healer Dark Master [Solus]
3. Veral Anati, talented soldier [Venom]
4. Grognak, COSMOS CEO [Kurt]
5. Belyael Oderyn, Shade Master [Johnny]
6. Adrion Vespin, Shade Master [Arimloth]
7. T'Truht, Jedi Council Member [Storm]
8. Raoul Scalia, the Whirling Dervish [mrun]
Unseeded
9. Draven, a powerful force user [Teck923]
10. Treg Dragoon, big dragon of doom [Galykia]
11. Nigel Muldoon of Canterbury, Professional Big-Game Hunter [Sensid-Kronos]
12. Aquamarine, an experimental girl [Nevermore]
13. Winner of Qualifying Match 1
14. Winner of Qualifying Match 2
15. Winner of Qualifying Match 3
16. Winner of Qualifying Match 4
Qualifiers
1. Dimitrije Ordo, Jedi Knight [Macbeth]
2. Slaner Boein, The Most Special [Trakon]
3. Ronan Qellor, Shade Master [Xeno]
4. Ryo Kan, a young Jedi Knight [samowise]
5. Jiang Winters, Cybernetically augmented furball [Hakim]
6. Feron Nial, former gladiator, slave and warrior [The Dragon Reborn]
7. Gitz Feldran, Soldier with dreams [Gorgon Stone]
8. Rowan Antares, Jedi Knight and sometime wanderer [Caleb]